7200 Roche Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $748,670 - $773,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Roche Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $759,668, approximately $216 per square foot. 7200 Roche Ct is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Tree Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Nallbothla Shanthi and Para Mallikarjuna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nallbothla Shanthi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nallbothla Shanthi | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,651 | $216,580 | $43,890 | $172,690 |
| 2023 | $11,695 | $216,580 | $43,890 | $172,690 |
| 2022 | $11,957 | $175,670 | $32,730 | $142,940 |
| 2021 | $12,029 | $175,670 | $32,730 | $142,940 |
| 2020 | $12,085 | $175,670 | $32,730 | $142,940 |
| 2019 | $11,337 | $171,510 | $32,730 | $138,780 |
| 2018 | $11,389 | $171,510 | $32,730 | $138,780 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $7,840 | $7,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map