7200 Twisting Pines Loop Zephyrhills, FL 33541
Estimated Value: $317,783 - $356,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Twisting Pines Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 and is currently estimated at $339,946, approximately $216 per square foot. 7200 Twisting Pines Loop is a home with nearby schools including New River Elementary School, Raymond B. Stewart Middle School, and Zephyrhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Meneses Jenny and Cordoba Edwin Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$340,596
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meneses Jenny | $352,500 | Innovative Title | |
| Meneses Jenny | $352,500 | Innovative Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meneses Jenny | $352,500 | |
| Closed | Meneses Jenny | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,513 | $276,156 | $64,335 | $211,821 |
| 2025 | $2,513 | $276,156 | $64,335 | $211,821 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $284,873 | $57,429 | $227,444 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $41,936 | $41,936 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $13,987 | $13,987 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map