7200 W 25th Ave Gary, IN 46406
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,049 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
5,188
Sq Ft
$17/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 W 25th Ave, Gary, IN 46406 and is currently estimated at $86,683, approximately $16 per square foot. 7200 W 25th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School and Aspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Katona Peggy
Bought by
Innovative Properties Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovative Properties Ltd | $4,927 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,913 | $39,500 | $37,100 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $39,400 | $37,100 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $39,400 | $37,100 | $2,300 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $39,500 | $37,100 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $39,300 | $37,100 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $39,300 | $37,100 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $9,854 | $39,300 | $37,100 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $9,375 | $58,800 | $48,200 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $58,900 | $48,200 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $139,200 | $48,100 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $142,900 | $48,800 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | $5,210 | $135,600 | $48,800 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map