7201 Nancy Ave Columbia, SC 29223
Dentsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 Nancy Ave, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $132,499, approximately $121 per square foot. 7201 Nancy Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Joseph Keels Elementary School, Dent Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Tillman Carl G
Bought by
Kennelly David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,178
Outstanding Balance
$56,632
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Trillium Properties Llc
Bought by
Tillman Carl G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,295
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Pogue Investments Llc
Bought by
Trillium Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Pogue Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Watts Daphne and Watts Maurice
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Eqcc Asset Backed Certificates Series 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1999
Sold by
Louallen Daphne Ann and Louallen Beulah T
Bought by
Watts Maurice and Watts Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,325
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennelly David P | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Tillman Carl G | $67,000 | -- | |
| Trillium Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pogue Investments Llc | $49,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $40,000 | -- | |
| Watts Maurice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennelly David P | $68,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Carl G | $65,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Maurice | $63,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,034 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $901 | $66,000 | $8,100 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $887 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $897 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $866 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map