A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Thompson
POST OAK REALTY LLC
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Welcome to this one-owner custom built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Wylie ISD designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The open concept layout features spacious living areas filled with natural light, a functional kitchen with ample storage, and a seamless flow to the outdoor living space. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling swimming pool and large backyard. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an ensuite bath featuring dual sinks, a jetted garden tub, and ample closet space. 3 additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Conveniently located in Southlake Estates on a large corner lot and cul-de-sac, this home blends everyday comfort with resort style outdoor living.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $221,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,537 | $346,250 | $30,000 | $316,250 |
| 2023 | $8,537 | $334,635 | $30,000 | $304,635 |
| 2022 | $7,139 | $302,556 | $30,000 | $272,556 |
| 2021 | $6,819 | $264,724 | $27,707 | $237,017 |
| 2020 | $6,948 | $265,305 | $26,850 | $238,455 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $261,060 | $25,090 | $235,970 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $233,686 | $25,090 | $208,596 |
| 2017 | $5,551 | $230,201 | $25,090 | $205,111 |
| 2016 | $633 | $26,247 | $26,247 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Adam Thompson
POST OAK REALTY LLC
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Suzanne Fulkerson
The Fulkerson Group
(325) 280-2680
35 in this area
449 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21183189
APN: 1005040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.