7201 Sawmill Rd Madison, WI 53717
Wexford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,056 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 Sawmill Rd, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $530,514, approximately $259 per square foot. 7201 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Votava Bradley J and Votava Andrea L
Bought by
Votava Joint Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Votava Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,247 | $461,600 | $129,600 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $14,304 | $423,900 | $129,600 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $396,200 | $121,100 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $13,169 | $350,600 | $107,200 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $310,300 | $94,900 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $310,300 | $94,900 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $292,700 | $89,500 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $276,100 | $84,400 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $6,098 | $270,700 | $82,700 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $5,950 | $257,800 | $78,800 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $226,800 | $71,400 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $226,800 | $71,400 | $155,400 |
| 2013 | $5,323 | $226,800 | $68,700 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map