7201 Windsor Ln Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $238,221 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 Windsor Ln, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $243,305, approximately $176 per square foot. 7201 Windsor Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Heasley Robert S and Heasley Jack I
Bought by
Horn Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,984
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Guard Keith and Kappe Ellen Elizabeth
Bought by
Heasley Charlotte A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Kappe Ellen Elizabeth
Bought by
Guard Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Guard Keith A
Bought by
Guard Keith A and Kappe Ellen Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Guard Keith A
Bought by
Guard Keith A and Kappe Ellen Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Hammond Dennis R
Bought by
Guard Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Peggy J Stickle
Bought by
Hammond Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1985
Bought by
Stickle Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Mary Ann | $143,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Heasley Charlotte A | $173,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Guard Keith A | -- | Majestic Title Agency Llc | |
| Guard Keith A | -- | Majestic Title Agency Llc | |
| Guard Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Guard Keith A | $162,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Hammond Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Stickle Peggy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Mary Ann | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guard Keith A | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guard Keith A | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,800 | $19,150 | $57,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,800 | $19,150 | $57,650 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $51,970 | $15,690 | $36,280 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $51,970 | $15,690 | $36,280 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $51,970 | $15,690 | $36,280 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $44,050 | $13,300 | $30,750 |
| 2019 | $864 | $44,050 | $13,300 | $30,750 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $44,640 | $15,120 | $29,520 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $44,640 | $15,120 | $29,520 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $44,410 | $15,120 | $29,290 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $44,410 | $15,120 | $29,290 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $44,410 | $15,120 | $29,290 |
| 2013 | $1,815 | $44,410 | $15,120 | $29,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map