NOT LISTED FOR SALE

72012 S 321 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467

Estimated Value: $100,413 - $163,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
572 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $106,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $831 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2021

Your lake escape under $100k! With no homes between you and the water, enjoy unobstructed views of Fort Gibson Lake year round! Just South of Toppers, this 1 bed 1 bath lake cabin is perfect for your weekend getaways, or full-time relocation to a simpler kind of lake life. Home includes 22 1/2 ft x 14ft screened-in porch as well as a 21 1/2ft x 27ft shop. Approximately 1 minute to the nearest dock - 1-year home warranty offered by Seller!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Jones

Keller Williams Advantage License #173102 Listed on: 03/03/2021

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Watson

Ellis Real Estate Brokerage License #172789

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $602

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 12,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$602

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From HWY 69 and HWY 51 in Wagoner. Go East on HWY 51 (Cherokee Street / E. 730 RD.) which curves into S. 322 Way, curves into S. 320 Rd. Right onto E. 721 Terr. Then left onto S. 321 Rd. Home will be on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.287
  • Water Body Name: Fort Gibson Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Park addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 572.0

• Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Maple Park
  • Junior High Dist: Wagoner - Sch Dist (31)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12499.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 602.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2021
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
List Price
$98,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
8.16%
Current Estimated Value
$137,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Blankenship Joan L Trust
Bought by
Guardino Victor and Guardino Diane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Forrest Melissa S $106,000 First American Title Ins Co
Guardino Victor $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $106,000 +8.2% $185 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2021 03/03/21 For Sale $98,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,165 $12,799 $2,940 $9,859
2024 $1,126 $12,190 $2,940 $9,250
2023 $1,072 $11,609 $2,940 $8,669
2022 $1,019 $11,057 $2,940 $8,117
2021 $618 $6,669 $1,030 $5,639
2020 $602 $6,352 $866 $5,486
2019 $494 $6,049 $628 $5,421
2018 $498 $5,761 $420 $5,341
2017 $467 $5,487 $420 $5,067
2016 $454 $5,477 $420 $5,057
2015 -- $5,898 $420 $5,478
2014 -- $7,363 $5,040 $2,323
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2105588

MLS Technology

APN: 730013122

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.