Seller's Agent in 2026
Deldi Ortegon
Keller Williams Realty Rgv
(956) 225-5509
1 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $181,000
Rare opportunity in Mission! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a fully fenced 0.53-acre lot with 1,984 sq ft of living space perfect for anyone seeking land, privacy, and easy access to main roads. Enjoy the freedom of a larger lot with mature trees, ample parking, and open yard space ideal for gardening, outdoor projects, pets, or adding additional structures. The home also includes a started rear addition, offering incredible potential for expansion, a workshop, or future guest space. With quick access to Abram Rd, Mile 7, and Mile 7 1⁄2, you can enjoy peaceful country living while staying just minutes from town conveniences. Acreage homes in this area are in high demand—don’t miss this versatile property with space to grow and endless possibilities. Schedule a showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivos Marlene Lydia | -- | Dante Title | |
| Olivos Marlene Lydia | -- | Dante Title | |
| Villarreal Cesar | -- | None Available | |
| Villarreal Cesar | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Carreon Vega Cecilio | -- | None Available | |
| Carreon Vega Cecilio | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivos Marlene Lydia | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Cesar | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carreon Vega Cecilio | $39,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $143,013 | $69,336 | $73,677 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $115,597 | $69,336 | $46,261 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $137,081 | $69,336 | $67,745 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $85,592 | $40,446 | $45,146 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $77,019 | $40,446 | $36,573 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $73,483 | $40,446 | $33,037 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $72,329 | $40,446 | $31,883 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $72,972 | $40,446 | $32,526 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $61,974 | $33,512 | $28,462 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $61,149 | $33,512 | $27,637 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $61,486 | $33,512 | $27,974 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deldi Ortegon
Keller Williams Realty Rgv
(956) 225-5509
1 in this area
298 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Braxton Sanchez
Longoria Realty Llc
(509) 760-9280
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 486919
APN: A0225-00-001-0020-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.