7202 Hidden Ridge Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7202 Hidden Ridge Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $694,806, approximately $291 per square foot. 7202 Hidden Ridge Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Hutchinson Lewis
Bought by
Teffera Samson and Behran,Denberwa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,386
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teffera Samson | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teffera Samson | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $621,090 | $185,000 | $436,090 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $580,700 | $180,000 | $400,700 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $608,470 | $180,000 | $428,470 |
| 2022 | $6,249 | $546,520 | $160,000 | $386,520 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $476,890 | $140,000 | $336,890 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $453,200 | $130,000 | $323,200 |
| 2019 | $5,364 | $453,200 | $130,000 | $323,200 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $438,960 | $130,000 | $308,960 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $417,340 | $120,000 | $297,340 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $404,400 | $110,000 | $294,400 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $395,460 | $110,000 | $285,460 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $395,460 | $110,000 | $285,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map