Seller's Agent in 2025
Rich Bak
RE/MAX Results
(402) 740-2744
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $333,000
CONTRACT PENDING.... Imagine easy living in this pristine Ranch Villa. Rare 3 bedroom or go with the 2 bedroom and office configuration. Move in ready, super clean, light and bright. Low-maintenance living as HOA mows the lawn and removes the snow. Relax in this one-level, open concept home. Kitchen with all appliances, island, Granite counters, stainless appliances, vaulted ceilings. Living room with vaulted ceiling & fireplace. Primary suite has trayed ceiling, private bathroom with double sinks, large shower, and big walk-in closet. Everything is in great shape. Spacious but not too big to manage. Covered patio to enjoy the sunsets!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banta Mary Beth | $308,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Bremer Deborah J | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Celebrity Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banta Mary Beth | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $308,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $308,000 | +23.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $248,800 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Price Changed | $248,800 | +2.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $243,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,582 | $304,400 | $31,000 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $255,400 | $31,000 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $255,400 | $31,000 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $233,900 | $31,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $233,900 | $31,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $635 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rich Bak
RE/MAX Results
(402) 740-2744
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kate Hiers
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 686-7672
5 in this area
55 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Leslie Petersen
Celebrity Homes Inc
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Monica Lang
Americana Group Realty LLC
(402) 689-3315
45 in this area
544 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lesa Blythe
Nebraska Realty
(402) 598-3633
9 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22513303
APN: 1309-0007-82
Ask me questions while you tour the home.