Estimated Value: $630,000 - $1,229,874
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7202 Plank Rd, Afton, VA 22920 and is currently estimated at $925,969, approximately $504 per square foot. 7202 Plank Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Brownsville Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Newcomb Katherine and Warner Katherine Newcomb
Bought by
Warner Demian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Demian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $1,029,900 | $571,900 | $458,000 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $919,500 | $556,100 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $838,400 | $509,200 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $785,700 | $480,600 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $749,500 | $475,900 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $761,500 | $497,300 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $765,600 | $497,300 | $268,300 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $698,000 | $430,700 | $267,300 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $625,400 | $373,600 | $251,800 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $317,100 | $87,400 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $223,900 | $88,600 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,600 | $82,300 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map