7202 Risden Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7202 Risden Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $242,734, approximately $168 per square foot. 7202 Risden Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Pearce William
Bought by
Coffelt Phillip and Coffelt Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffelt Phillip | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $53,326 | $15,484 | $37,842 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $53,326 | $15,484 | $37,842 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $41,839 | $12,201 | $29,638 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $41,832 | $12,201 | $29,631 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $41,830 | $12,200 | $29,630 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $39,030 | $12,200 | $26,830 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $39,030 | $12,200 | $26,830 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $39,030 | $12,200 | $26,830 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $34,820 | $13,240 | $21,580 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $34,820 | $13,240 | $21,580 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $34,820 | $13,240 | $21,580 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $34,820 | $13,240 | $21,580 |
| 2013 | $1,511 | $34,820 | $13,240 | $21,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map