NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $243,766 - $249,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,797 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Calling All Investors and Sweat Equity Buyers. Come See This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home That is Ready for Your Design Touch. Great Location, in the Sought out neighborhood of Oxbow. Close to I-10 and 1604, City Park within Walking Distance, UTSA, Costco, Shopping and Restaurants. More pictures coming soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert McKay

Lifestyles Realty Central Texas Inc Listed on: 08/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Alfredo Garcia

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,972

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Self-Cleaning Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway Level

Accessible Home Design

  • Accessibility Features
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161040150080

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,972

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.166
  • Subdivision Name: OXBOW
  • Directions: Babcock to Spring Rain to Spring Drops
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, WOOD, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, _1FLRL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Network Blvd, Bldg CNo. 110
  • HotsheetDate: 2024-09-30T02:23:11Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 123.18
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, _1FLRL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, WOOD, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, WOOD, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, WOOD, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, _1FLRL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, WOOD, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, _1FLRL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1380.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 16.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: unk
  • Pool Private: No
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RR: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CM: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RINC: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RLSE: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CO: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FR: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COMS: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RESI: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COML: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FARM: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR
  • AccessibilityFeatures_MF: _2_ACX, INTDR, NOCRPT, LVLOT, LVDRV, NOSTR

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: _2GAR
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 161040150080

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5972.0
  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2024
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
List Price
$170,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$246,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.91%
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Outstanding Balance
$158,906
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,286

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Lisa Marie $160,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold -- -- --
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Price Changed $170,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $170,000 +3.0% $123 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Off Market -- -- --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Off Market $1,350 -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Rented $1,350 +22.7% --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Rented $1,100 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,804 $253,490 $68,570 $184,920
2024 $5,804 $253,490 $68,570 $184,920
2023 $5,804 $260,060 $68,570 $191,490
2022 $4,997 $201,860 $51,930 $149,930
2021 $4,757 $185,550 $42,770 $142,780
2020 $4,451 $170,620 $33,210 $137,410
2019 $4,354 $162,530 $27,700 $134,830
2018 $4,060 $151,470 $27,700 $123,770
2017 $3,735 $139,090 $27,700 $111,390
2016 $3,500 $130,350 $27,700 $102,650
2015 $2,821 $120,300 $22,810 $97,490
2014 $2,821 $104,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1801603

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16104-015-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.