7202 Willow Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $227,669 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7202 Willow Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $240,667, approximately $175 per square foot. 7202 Willow Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2025
Sold by
Figueiredo John and Figueiredo Denise L
Bought by
Figueiredo John and Figueiredo Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Eck Executrix
Bought by
Syracuse Figueiredo and Syracuse Deptola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueiredo John | -- | None Available | |
| Syracuse Figueiredo | $57,500 | -- | |
| Figueiredo North Syracuse | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |