7203 20th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7203 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204. 7203 20th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A. Gladstone Elementary School, Seth Low Intermediate School 96, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Dispirito Paul
Bought by
7203 20Th Ave Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Scrm Realty Co Llc
Bought by
Dispirito Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,884
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Dicarlo Benny
Bought by
Mannino Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7203 20Th Ave Corp | -- | -- | |
| 7203 20Th Ave Corp | -- | -- | |
| Dispirito Paul | -- | -- | |
| Dispirito Paul | -- | -- | |
| Mannino Rosemarie | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mannino Rosemarie | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dispirito Paul | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Dispirito Paul | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,860 | $77,100 | $20,100 | $57,000 |
| 2025 | $11,294 | $75,540 | $20,100 | $55,440 |
| 2024 | $11,294 | $78,600 | $20,100 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $10,774 | $82,080 | $20,100 | $61,980 |
| 2022 | $10,412 | $73,080 | $20,100 | $52,980 |
| 2021 | $10,356 | $68,280 | $20,100 | $48,180 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $73,020 | $20,100 | $52,920 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $76,200 | $20,100 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $9,012 | $44,208 | $13,414 | $30,794 |
| 2017 | $8,860 | $43,462 | $14,136 | $29,326 |
| 2016 | $8,197 | $41,006 | $16,010 | $24,996 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $41,006 | $18,075 | $22,931 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $39,050 | $19,042 | $20,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map