7203 Caledon Rd King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $457,480 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7203 Caledon Rd, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $520,120, approximately $337 per square foot. 7203 Caledon Rd is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including Sealston Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Rasmussen David E and Rasmussen Jalna K
Bought by
Rasmussen David E and Rasmussen Jalna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Rasmussen David E and Rasmussen Jalna K
Bought by
Rasmussen David E and Rasmussen Jalna K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen David E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rasmussen David E | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $435,900 | $65,000 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $435,900 | $65,000 | $370,900 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $435,900 | $65,000 | $370,900 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $435,900 | $65,000 | $370,900 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $290,500 | $66,000 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $290,500 | $66,000 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $290,500 | $66,000 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $290,500 | $66,000 | $224,500 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $269,400 | $66,000 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $269,400 | $66,000 | $203,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,400 | $66,000 | $203,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,400 | $66,000 | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map