7203 NW 95th Ct Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7203 NW 95th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $295,269, approximately $152 per square foot. 7203 NW 95th Ct is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Burk Sylvia E and Lipscomb Sylvia E
Bought by
Bryner Roger M and Bryner Tracy I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,846
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Lipscomb James P and Lipscomb Sylvia E
Bought by
Bryner Roger M and Bryner Tracy I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryner Roger M | $39,500 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Bryner Roger M | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History