7203 Oxford Bluff Dr Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $440,838
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7203 Oxford Bluff Dr, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $405,210, approximately $182 per square foot. 7203 Oxford Bluff Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Carpenter Richard W and Carpenter Lindsay Strayer
Bought by
Huhn Eric J and Huhn Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,296
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Benefield Cretice G and Benefield Lisa A
Bought by
Carpenter Richard W and Carpenter Lindsay Strayer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,370
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Park West Investments Inc
Bought by
Benefield Cretice G and Benefield Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Medallion Construcation Group Llc
Bought by
Park West Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Park West Investments Inc
Bought by
Medallion Custom Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huhn Eric J | $196,000 | Morehead Title | |
| Carpenter Richard W | $193,500 | None Available | |
| Benefield Cretice G | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Park West Investment Inc | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Medallion Custom Builders Llc | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huhn Eric J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Richard W | $197,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $364,361 | $50,000 | $314,361 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $364,361 | $50,000 | $314,361 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $364,361 | $50,000 | $314,361 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $217,569 | $38,000 | $179,569 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $217,569 | $38,000 | $179,569 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $217,569 | $38,000 | $179,569 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $217,569 | $38,000 | $179,569 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $181,477 | $33,700 | $147,777 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $181,477 | $33,700 | $147,777 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $181,477 | $33,700 | $147,777 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $181,477 | $33,700 | $147,777 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $191,487 | $35,500 | $155,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map