7203 Peregrina Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Estimated Value: $630,617 - $765,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,109
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7203 Peregrina Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $702,654, approximately $171 per square foot. 7203 Peregrina Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Watergrass Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Pelletier Reggie H and Pelletier Linda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,103
Outstanding Balance
$196,043
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$506,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Ckb Development Llc
Bought by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Reggie H | $278,900 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Standard Pacific Of Florida | $162,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelletier Reggie H | $288,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,388 | $331,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,388 | $331,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,388 | $312,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,191 | $302,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $293,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $285,040 | $67,533 | $217,507 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $281,110 | $42,461 | $238,649 |
| 2019 | $6,282 | $274,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $269,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,196 | $269,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,121 | $258,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,114 | $256,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,945 | $279,970 | $45,096 | $234,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map