7204 Antelope Meadows Cir Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Antelope Meadows Cir, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $541,911, approximately $242 per square foot. 7204 Antelope Meadows Cir is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Hugill Jacelynn S
Bought by
Dibene Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$150,433
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Kyle Monty and Kyle Latroy
Bought by
Hugill Jacelynn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Hugill Jacelynn S
Bought by
Kyle Monty and Kyle Latroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Hugill Jacelynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,440
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibene Jeremy | $230,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Hugill Jacelynn S | -- | None Available | |
| Kyle Monty | -- | None Available | |
| Hugill Jacelynn S | $312,587 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibene Jeremy | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Hugill Jacelynn S | $234,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $36,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $36,680 | $6,430 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $25,950 | $6,120 | $19,830 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $26,690 | $6,290 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $24,000 | $5,580 | $18,420 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $24,000 | $5,580 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $20,760 | $4,590 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $20,760 | $4,590 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $19,890 | $4,730 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $19,890 | $4,730 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $19,500 | $4,030 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map