7204 Bridgewood Dr Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $174,153 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Bridgewood Dr, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $214,538, approximately $166 per square foot. 7204 Bridgewood Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Colgate Elementary, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Grant Toba W
Bought by
Rdm Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Sold by
Demski Ronald
Bought by
White James A and Pakulski White Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rdm Investments Inc | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White James A | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $160,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $146,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $131,400 | $36,000 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $129,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $127,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $126,100 | $36,000 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $124,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $123,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $121,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $120,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map