7204 Brookside Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Brookside Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $256,176, approximately $168 per square foot. 7204 Brookside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Fazekas Lorie A and Spies Arlene R
Bought by
Pillar Mark D and Pillar Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Tuhacek Helen R
Bought by
Fazekas Lorie A and Spies Arlene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1989
Sold by
Jenicek Helen R
Bought by
Tuhacek Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jenicek Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillar Mark D | $87,000 | Public | |
| Fazekas Lorie A | -- | -- | |
| Tuhacek Helen R | -- | -- | |
| Jenicek Helen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $69,860 | $19,320 | $50,540 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $69,860 | $19,320 | $50,540 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $64,060 | $18,660 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $64,050 | $18,660 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $64,050 | $18,660 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $58,770 | $17,120 | $41,650 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $167,900 | $48,900 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $58,770 | $17,120 | $41,650 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $32,910 | $18,030 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $32,910 | $18,030 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $32,910 | $18,030 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $30,460 | $16,700 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map