7204 Foxfield Dr Unit 46 Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,171 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Foxfield Dr Unit 46, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $299,793, approximately $105 per square foot. 7204 Foxfield Dr Unit 46 is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph Central School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Windsor Inc
Bought by
Klemm Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,710
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Rothman Point Llc
Bought by
Windsor Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Gilmore Thomas Development Llc
Bought by
Windsor Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemm Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Windsor Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Windsor Inc | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klemm Judith A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windsor Inc | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $263,500 | $42,500 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $260,100 | $42,500 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $218,100 | $42,500 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $207,800 | $32,500 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $193,400 | $32,500 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $181,100 | $32,500 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $181,400 | $32,500 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $181,500 | $32,500 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $182,500 | $32,500 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $155,600 | $32,500 | $123,100 |
| 2013 | $1,804 | $165,700 | $32,500 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map