7204 Greenock St Austin, TX 78749
North Brodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $802,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Greenock St, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $565,049, approximately $333 per square foot. 7204 Greenock St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Bryant Charles R and Bryant Carol
Bought by
Conroy Raymond Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Raymond Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conroy Raymond Michael | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,089 | $444,144 | $285,974 | $158,170 |
| 2023 | $9,808 | $495,347 | $275,000 | $220,347 |
| 2022 | $10,778 | $545,756 | $275,000 | $270,756 |
| 2021 | $7,722 | $354,740 | $125,000 | $229,740 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $318,200 | $125,000 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $6,728 | $303,901 | $125,000 | $178,901 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $216,724 | $40,000 | $176,724 |
| 2016 | $4,833 | $216,724 | $40,000 | $176,724 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $219,619 | $40,000 | $203,304 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $199,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map