7204 Lamplight Ln Austin, TX 78731
Northwest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,196,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Lamplight Ln, Austin, TX 78731 and is currently estimated at $1,147,245, approximately $415 per square foot. 7204 Lamplight Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Doss Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Kao Fue Yu and Kao Wen Yi
Bought by
Mccarty Matthew Todd and Mccarty Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,293
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,078,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Matthew Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty Matthew Todd | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,893 | $987,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,804 | $834,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,976 | $758,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,005 | $689,372 | $400,000 | $335,159 |
| 2020 | $13,680 | $637,800 | $400,000 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $14,104 | $637,061 | $400,000 | $237,061 |
| 2017 | $12,965 | $581,351 | $325,000 | $256,351 |
| 2016 | $12,408 | $556,358 | $225,000 | $339,395 |
| 2015 | $10,218 | $505,780 | $225,000 | $306,425 |
| 2014 | $10,218 | $459,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map