7204 Mitchell Dr McKinney, TX 75070
Craig Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Mitchell Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 and is currently estimated at $411,320, approximately $198 per square foot. 7204 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wortham Intermediate School, Elliott Elementary School, and Scoggins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Cb Jeni Stacy Crossing Llc
Bought by
Feng Victor Dahsuan and Feng Evelyn C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Victor Dahsuan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $454,089 | $115,000 | $339,089 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $420,705 | $115,000 | $350,673 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $382,459 | $115,000 | $342,611 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $347,690 | $97,750 | $309,525 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $316,082 | $92,000 | $224,082 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $320,664 | $92,000 | $228,664 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $319,580 | $92,000 | $241,634 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $290,527 | $92,000 | $234,207 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map