72049 Hill St Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72049 Hill St, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $169,334, approximately $144 per square foot. 72049 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, William Pitcher Junior High School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
St Tammany County Sheriff
Bought by
Magee Financial Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Financial Llc | $2,058 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $5,746 | $1,550 | $4,196 |
| 2024 | $715 | $5,746 | $1,550 | $4,196 |
| 2023 | $746 | $4,434 | $1,000 | $3,434 |
| 2022 | $57,165 | $4,434 | $1,000 | $3,434 |
| 2021 | $575 | $4,434 | $1,000 | $3,434 |
| 2020 | $566 | $4,434 | $1,000 | $3,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map