7205 Blue Maple Trail Madison, WI 53719
Glacier Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,150 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Blue Maple Trail, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $450,288, approximately $473 per square foot. 7205 Blue Maple Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,269 | $409,200 | $111,800 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $12,710 | $378,900 | $111,800 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $350,800 | $103,500 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $11,797 | $316,000 | $93,200 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $287,300 | $84,700 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $5,760 | $268,500 | $79,200 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $5,527 | $258,200 | $76,200 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $248,300 | $76,200 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $234,200 | $71,900 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $225,200 | $69,100 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $208,200 | $69,100 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $208,200 | $69,100 | $139,100 |
| 2013 | $4,740 | $208,200 | $69,100 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map