7205 E Bevens Rd Deford, MI 48729
Estimated Value: $373,011 - $491,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 E Bevens Rd, Deford, MI 48729 and is currently estimated at $437,003, approximately $230 per square foot. 7205 E Bevens Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Lavery Danielle C and Lavery Brian D
Bought by
Gamet Pete and Gamet Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,628
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,375
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamet Pete | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamet Pete | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |