Estimated Value: $312,865 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Hartman St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $342,966, approximately $191 per square foot. 7205 Hartman St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Sykes Richard A and Sykes Reesa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,131
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$321,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Vermilya Dolores H
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes Richard A | $99,000 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sykes Richard A | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $104,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $101,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $98,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $95,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $92,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $91,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $89,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $87,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $85,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $84,120 | $18,000 | $66,120 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $83,540 | $15,000 | $68,540 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $82,880 | $11,000 | $71,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map