7205 Rutherford Rd Baltimore, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $4,541,088
Studio
--
Bath
24,950
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Rutherford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $4,541,088, approximately $182 per square foot. 7205 Rutherford Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Highland Properties 3015 Llc
Bought by
F&M Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Carlsten Lars A
Bought by
7205 Rutherford Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F&M Development Llc | $1,746,525 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| 7205 Rutherford Road Llc | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $2,899,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $2,857,000 | $624,000 | $2,233,000 |
| 2023 | $930 | $2,855,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $2,853,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $36,060 | $2,852,100 | $624,000 | $2,228,100 |
| 2020 | $40,855 | $2,852,100 | $624,000 | $2,228,100 |
| 2019 | $34,567 | $2,852,100 | $624,000 | $2,228,100 |
| 2018 | $37,582 | $2,909,500 | $624,000 | $2,285,500 |
| 2017 | $36,221 | $2,703,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $34,049 | $2,496,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34,049 | $2,290,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $34,049 | $2,290,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map