7205 S Oketo Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $266,381 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 S Oketo Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $304,845, approximately $298 per square foot. 7205 S Oketo Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and Peckwas Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Allen Juanita and Bartelmey Theodore
Bought by
Holliger David A and Spreadbury Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Outstanding Balance
$58,912
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Allen Juanita and Bartelmey Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliger David A | $169,000 | -- | |
| Allen Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holliger David A | $167,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $23,000 | $4,751 | $18,249 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $23,000 | $4,751 | $18,249 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $23,000 | $4,751 | $18,249 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $17,909 | $4,223 | $13,686 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $17,907 | $4,222 | $13,685 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $17,907 | $4,222 | $13,685 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $16,780 | $3,958 | $12,822 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $16,780 | $3,958 | $12,822 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $16,780 | $3,958 | $12,822 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $15,130 | $3,431 | $11,699 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $15,130 | $3,431 | $11,699 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $15,130 | $3,431 | $11,699 |
| 2013 | $5,252 | $18,035 | $3,431 | $14,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map