7205 S Q St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $333,282 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 S Q St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $363,821, approximately $140 per square foot. 7205 S Q St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Shank Family Revocable Trust and Shank Rebecca A
Bought by
Shank Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Bought by
Shank Family Rev Trust No 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Bought by
Christiansen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shank Rebecca A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shank Family Rev Trust No 1 | -- | -- | |
| Shank Family Rev Trust No 1 | -- | -- | |
| Christiansen | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $64,367 | $13,000 | $51,367 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $44,630 | $11,000 | $33,630 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $44,630 | $11,000 | $33,630 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $44,630 | $11,000 | $33,630 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $44,630 | $11,000 | $33,630 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $44,630 | $11,000 | $33,630 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $43,290 | $11,000 | $32,290 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $43,290 | $11,000 | $32,290 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $43,290 | $11,000 | $32,290 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $43,290 | $11,000 | $32,290 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $43,290 | $11,000 | $32,290 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $38,580 | $11,000 | $27,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map