7205 Tressel Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Tressel Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $348,277, approximately $238 per square foot. 7205 Tressel Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Brian K and Neugebauer Wilson Lisa T
Bought by
Hunt Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Outstanding Balance
$75,966
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Bedenbaugh Charles B and Bedenbaugh Donna M
Bought by
Wilson Brian K and Neugebauer Lisa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,439
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Andrea J | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Wilson Brian K | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Andrea J | $128,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Brian K | $118,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $321,800 | $65,000 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $321,800 | $65,000 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $321,800 | $65,000 | $256,800 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $198,100 | $45,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $198,100 | $45,000 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $198,100 | $45,000 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $198,100 | $45,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $129,100 | $32,000 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $129,100 | $32,000 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $129,100 | $32,000 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $129,100 | $32,000 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $129,100 | $32,000 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map