7206 Bogley Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Bogley Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $201,809, approximately $164 per square foot. 7206 Bogley Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $131,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $107,000 | $40,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $103,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $100,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $97,000 | $30,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $97,000 | $30,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $97,000 | $30,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $105,000 | $33,700 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $143,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map