7206 Denberg Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $630,583 - $717,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Denberg Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $666,896, approximately $374 per square foot. 7206 Denberg Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Binder Isaak
Bought by
Kravchenko Sergey and Kravchenko Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Ashman Michael N
Bought by
Binder Isaak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kravchenko Sergey | $330,000 | -- | |
| Binder Isaak | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $422,100 | $130,800 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $414,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $407,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $400,400 | $130,800 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $390,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $381,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $371,800 | $130,800 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $371,800 | $130,800 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $371,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $376,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $357,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $337,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map