7206 Medlin Rd Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $145,405 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Medlin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $186,351, approximately $175 per square foot. 7206 Medlin Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Kristine Kelly Deanna
Bought by
Booth Hubert Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Todd Booth Hubert and Compton Judy
Bought by
Hebrews 132 Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Hubert Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hebrews 132 Properties Llc | $18,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $108,000 | $55,300 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $233 | $35,700 | $18,500 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $229 | $35,700 | $18,500 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $229 | $35,700 | $18,500 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $69 | $35,700 | $18,500 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $96 | $36,790 | $16,590 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $186 | $36,790 | $16,590 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $186 | $36,790 | $16,590 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $192 | $36,800 | $16,600 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $382 | $36,790 | $16,590 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $386 | $36,790 | $16,590 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $337 | $39,140 | $15,390 | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map