NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $575,543

0.17 Acres
$3,183,930 Price per Acre
7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,859 / mo

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Fenced
  • Heating Available

About This Lot

As of October 2023

This house has been leased for $2500.00 per month through June 2024. Hold as a great build site surrounded by many new builds. Will also provide income until you do.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Miller

Dave Perry Miller Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 214-369-6000 License #0405244 Listed on: 05/10/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150
  • Fenced
  • Few Trees
  • Subdivision Possible
  • Zoning described as Single Family Residential

Schools

  • Polk Elementary School
  • Benjamin Franklin Middle School
  • Hillcrest High School

Community Details

  • Lovers Lane Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 29 / 16484
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000343075000000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

• Agricultural Exemption YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 214-369-6000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1720
  • Lot Size: 50 X 150
  • Parcel Number: 00000343075000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1720
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.3200
  • Zoning Description: Single Family Residential
  • Present Use: Residential

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1946

Tax Info

  • Special Taxing Entities: No
  • TaxBlock: 16484
  • Tax Lot: 29

Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Olerio Homes Llc
Bought by
Rozas Timothy and Rozas Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$547,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Motley Capital Llc
Bought by
Olerio Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Tomaino John J
Bought by
West Olin N

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rozas Timothy -- Csc Document Recording (Record
Olerio Homes Llc -- None Listed On Document
West Olin N -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner West Olin N $112,500
Closed Olerio Homes Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Sold -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2023 05/10/23 For Sale $575,000 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,221 $500,000 $500,000 --
2024 $11,221 $502,060 $450,000 $52,060
2023 $11,221 $420,000 $375,000 $45,000
2022 $9,933 $397,270 $375,000 $22,270
2021 $8,082 $317,600 $0 $0
2020 $8,616 $317,600 $295,000 $22,600
2019 $8,682 $348,760 $0 $0
2018 $4,632 $238,160 $0 $0
2017 $4,632 $170,340 $125,000 $45,340
2016 $4,632 $170,340 $125,000 $45,340
2015 $3,241 $137,180 $95,000 $42,180
2014 $3,241 $118,160 $85,000 $33,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20325360

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000343075000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.