7206 S U St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $248,681 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 S U St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $282,170, approximately $129 per square foot. 7206 S U St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Tri Sis Llc
Bought by
Jones Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,368
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1992
Bought by
Mclachlan Barbara Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1964
Bought by
Fry Fry H and Fry Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Julie A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Mclachlan Barbara Jean | -- | -- | |
| Fry Fry H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Julie A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $48,237 | $10,000 | $38,237 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $33,410 | $8,000 | $25,410 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $33,410 | $8,000 | $25,410 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $33,410 | $8,000 | $25,410 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $33,410 | $8,000 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $33,410 | $8,000 | $25,410 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $29,200 | $8,000 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $29,200 | $8,000 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $29,200 | $8,000 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $29,200 | $8,000 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $29,200 | $8,000 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $28,310 | $5,700 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map