7206 Walden Ln Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $448,778 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Walden Ln, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $531,695, approximately $332 per square foot. 7206 Walden Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Haughton Matthew J and Haughton Susan L
Bought by
Susan L Haughton 2021 Living Trust and Haughton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan L Haughton 2021 Living Trust | -- | Overmann Michael |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,565 | $144,863 | $47,026 | $97,837 |
| 2023 | $8,179 | $133,170 | $43,230 | $89,940 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $125,010 | $40,740 | $84,270 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $123,590 | $40,280 | $83,310 |
| 2020 | $7,822 | $121,140 | $39,480 | $81,660 |
| 2019 | $7,563 | $116,230 | $37,880 | $78,350 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $111,290 | $37,670 | $73,620 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $107,090 | $36,250 | $70,840 |
| 2016 | $7,057 | $102,210 | $34,600 | $67,610 |
| 2015 | $6,807 | $94,370 | $32,550 | $61,820 |
| 2014 | $6,715 | $91,760 | $31,650 | $60,110 |
| 2013 | $6,507 | $91,330 | $31,500 | $59,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map