7207 Apollo Trail Amarillo, TX 79118
Saturn Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 Apollo Trail, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $205,418, approximately $172 per square foot. 7207 Apollo Trail is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including City View Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Taff Matthew L and Taff Danielle R
Bought by
White Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,410
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Amarillo Willow Grove Development Ltd
Bought by
Taff Matthew L and Taff Danielle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,725
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Taff Matthew L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Holly | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taff Matthew L | $105,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $191,669 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $192,591 | $18,000 | $174,591 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $183,451 | $18,000 | $165,451 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $162,381 | $18,000 | $144,381 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $130,914 | $18,000 | $112,914 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $126,930 | $18,000 | $108,930 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $126,930 | $18,000 | $108,930 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $124,273 | $18,000 | $106,273 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $122,598 | $18,000 | $104,598 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $117,639 | $18,000 | $99,639 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $117,639 | $18,000 | $99,639 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $110,201 | $18,000 | $92,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map