Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Nye
MLS4owners.com
(253) 460-1900
6 in this area
827 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $242,000
CUTE HOUSE....GREAT AREA....GARAGE/SHOP....NEAR NATURE Just Remodeled: Cozy 2 bedroom cottage with open floor plan. Next to Dishman Hills Nature Area with quiet rural vibe. Property includes: New plush carpet, vinyl and paint. Has a newer roof, gas h/e furnace , hot water tank, added insulation, internet access and a rustic cedar batten exterior. Appliances included. Property on a large lot, with a 20 x 22 garage/shop with electrical upgrades, alley access and lots of room for RVs, garden and space for kids and pets. Great area of more expensive homes.... will go fast.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Ysabella Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Michael J | $40,280 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Glubrecht Matthew K | -- | -- | |
| Vmg Llc | -- | -- | |
| V & M Glubrecht Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Glubrecht Matthew K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Ysabella Nicole | $14,920 | |
| Open | Roberts Ysabella Nicole | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Michael J | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Sold | $230,000 | +0.2% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $229,500 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $226,200 | $90,000 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $210,200 | $80,000 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $188,300 | $70,000 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $110 | $158,700 | $70,000 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $115 | $72,020 | $27,720 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $75 | $64,500 | $25,200 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $779 | $59,050 | $22,750 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $43 | $50,800 | $21,000 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $43 | $49,100 | $21,000 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $44 | $47,200 | $21,000 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $43 | $43,100 | $17,500 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,600 | $17,500 | $25,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Nye
MLS4owners.com
(253) 460-1900
6 in this area
827 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rheannon Androckitis
Windermere Valley
(509) 728-7227
5 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202314381
APN: 35244.0717
Ask me questions while you tour the home.