7207 Edgemont Ave Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 Edgemont Ave, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $326,646, approximately $298 per square foot. 7207 Edgemont Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Cendant Mtg Services
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,331
Outstanding Balance
$33,552
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$293,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Haag Daniel G and Haag Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,331
Outstanding Balance
$33,552
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$293,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Weinreich Nancy A
Bought by
Cendant Mtg Services and Phh Mtg Services Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Haag Daniel G | -- | -- | |
| Cendant Mtg Services | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haag Daniel G | $92,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,483 | $261,200 | $66,100 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $236,200 | $66,100 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $236,200 | $66,100 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $163,800 | $59,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $163,800 | $59,000 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $163,800 | $59,000 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $163,800 | $59,000 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $160,800 | $56,700 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $160,800 | $56,700 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $143,000 | $56,700 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $143,000 | $56,700 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | $3,646 | $143,000 | $56,700 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map