7208 W Lancaster Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $506,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7208 W Lancaster Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $478,057, approximately $162 per square foot. 7208 W Lancaster Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,590 | $475,000 | $42,400 | $432,600 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $481,000 | $42,400 | $438,600 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $462,200 | $36,200 | $426,000 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $345,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $313,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $311,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $304,473 | $39,421 | $265,052 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $288,569 | $37,346 | $251,223 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $272,436 | $37,346 | $235,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,544 | $38,413 | $237,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map