7209 E 5th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Dishman Hills Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 E 5th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212. 7209 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $262,900 | $95,000 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $91 | $258,500 | $85,000 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $88 | $241,700 | $75,000 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $51 | $121,200 | $75,000 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $51 | $81,250 | $42,750 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $51 | $75,460 | $38,860 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $46 | $68,580 | $35,080 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $43 | $59,290 | $32,390 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $43 | $59,290 | $32,390 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $43 | $57,990 | $32,390 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $62 | $52,590 | $26,990 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,690 | $26,990 | $26,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map