7209 Edgewater Ct Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Edgewater Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $443,443. 7209 Edgewater Ct is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Altoona Elementary School, Altoona Middle and Intermediate School, and Altoona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $404,100 | $106,000 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $404,100 | $106,000 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $229,600 | $57,800 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $229,600 | $57,800 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $229,600 | $57,800 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $229,600 | $57,800 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $229,600 | $57,800 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $229,600 | $57,800 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $229,600 | $57,800 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $229,600 | $57,800 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,900 | $52,500 | $162,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,900 | $52,500 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map