7209 Shoshoni Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Brushy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Shoshoni Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $973,000, approximately $271 per square foot. 7209 Shoshoni Loop is a home with nearby schools including Fern Bluff Elementary School, Cedar Valley Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Nanjundappa Manohar Reddy and Reddy Jyothi Janakaloti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$932,000
Outstanding Balance
$908,844
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Ag Essential Hoousing Multi State 2 Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Homes Of Texas Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanjundappa Manohar Reddy | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Calatlantic Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanjundappa Manohar Reddy | $932,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,289 | $1,071,104 | $140,000 | $931,104 |
| 2024 | $19,289 | $1,088,926 | $140,000 | $948,926 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $455,073 | $140,000 | $315,073 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map