721 68th Place Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 68th Place, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $422,203, approximately $386 per square foot. 721 68th Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Reinbold Laura Ann and Hartigan Julia Rita
Bought by
Williams Gwendolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,879
Outstanding Balance
$134,033
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gwendolyn L | $202,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Gwendolyn L | $196,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,867 | $138,607 | $98,783 | $39,824 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $127,420 | $90,810 | $36,610 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $126,040 | $89,830 | $36,210 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $124,610 | $88,810 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $122,140 | $87,050 | $35,090 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $117,190 | $83,520 | $33,670 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $119,030 | $83,430 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $114,540 | $80,280 | $34,260 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $109,320 | $76,620 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $5,028 | $102,850 | $72,090 | $30,760 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $101,250 | $70,090 | $31,160 |
| 2013 | $4,903 | $100,770 | $69,760 | $31,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map