721 Anchor Dr Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Anchor Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $273,756, approximately $175 per square foot. 721 Anchor Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $274,300 | $49,000 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $247,800 | $39,000 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $233,900 | $39,000 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $202,600 | $34,000 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $184,700 | $32,000 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $175,000 | $29,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $173,900 | $29,000 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $170,700 | $29,000 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $169,500 | $29,000 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $169,600 | $29,000 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $167,400 | $29,000 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map